|
|
This list is an extract from the Girraween Plant Species List compiled by Vanessa Ryan and Craig Robbins.
For more details about this list, click here.
All the plants listed here are common, except those given a conservation status code.
Conservation status codes:
Introduced species (*),
Near Threatened (NT),
Vulnerable (V),
Endangered (E)
|
Ragwort, Madagascar Senecio madagascariensis (*)
Rantil Guizotia abyssinica (*)
Raspberry, Native Rubus parvifolius
Raspberry, Pink-flowered Native Rubus parvifolius
Raspberry, Small Leaf Rubus parvifolius
Raspwort, Branching Gonocarpus micranthus subsp. ramosissimus
Raspwort, Common Gonocarpus tetragynus
Raspwort, Creeping Gonocarpus micranthus subsp. ramosissimus
Raspwort, Germander Gonocarpus teucrioides
Raspwort, Hill Gonocarpus elatus
Raspwort, Mountain Gonocarpus oreophilus
Raspwort, Poverty Gonocarpus tetragynus
Raspwort, Red Gonocarpus micranthus subsp. ramosissimus
Raspwort, Rough Haloragis heterophylla
Raspwort, Variable Haloragis heterophylla
Rat-tail Grass, Western Sporobolus creber
Rat's Tail Fescue Vulpia myuros forma myuros (*)
Rat's Tail Grass Sporobolus elongatus
Rat's Tail Grass, Giant Sporobolus natalensis (*)
Rat's Tail Grass, Slender Sporobolus creber
Rat's Tail Grass, Slender Sporobolus elongatus
Rattlepod, Sand Crotalaria mitchellii subsp. laevis
Rattlepod, Yellow Crotalaria mitchellii subsp. laevis
Ray Flower, Grey Cyphanthera albicans subsp. albicans
Ray Flower, Hoary Cyphanthera albicans subsp. albicans
Razor Sedge Lepidosperma limicola
Red Almond Alphitonia excelsa
Red Apple Acmena ingens
Red Ash Alphitonia excelsa
Red Bottlebrush Melaleuca viminalis
Red Clover Trifolium pratense (*)
Red Cluster Heath Acrotriche aggregata
Red Gum, Blakely's Eucalyptus blakelyi
Red Gum, Hill Eucalyptus dealbata
Red Gum, Moonbi Eucalyptus prava
Red Gum, Narrow-leaved Eucalyptus interstans
Red Gum, Tumble-down Eucalyptus dealbata
Red Ink Plant Phytolacca octandra (*)
Red Ironbark Eucalyptus sideroxylon subsp. sideroxylon
Red Kennedy Pea Kennedia rubicunda
Red Midge Orchid Genoplesium rufum
Red Possumwood Quintinia sieberi
Red Raspwort Gonocarpus micranthus subsp. ramosissimus
Red Riding Hood Pterostylis pedunculata
Red Rustyhood Pterostylis rufa
Red Sand-spurrey Spergularia rubra (*)
Red Sorrel Acetosella vulgaris (*)
Red Star-thistle Centaurea calcitrapa (*)
Red Stringybark Eucalyptus youmanii
Red Wedge-pea Gompholobium uncinatum
Red-berried Saw-sedge Gahnia aspera
Red-flowered Mallow Modiola caroliniana (*)
Red-fruited Saw-sedge Gahnia sieberiana
Red-leaved Wattle Acacia rubida
Red-stemmed Crane's-bill Geranium neglectum
Red-stemmed Wattle Acacia myrtifolia
Red-stemmed Wattle Acacia rubida
Red-tip Greenhood Pterostylis parviflora
Red-tip Wattle Acacia betchei
Red-top Bent-grass Agrostis gigantea (*)
Redsepal Evening Primrose Oenothera glazioviana (*)
Reed Sweetgrass Glyceria maxima (*)
Reed, Common Phragmites australis
Reed, Giant Arundo donax (*)
Reed, Honey Lomandra longifolia
Reedgrass Arundinella nepalensis
Ribgrass Plantago lanceolata (*)
Ribwort Plaintain Plantago lanceolata (*)
Rice Flower Ozothamnus diosmifolius
Rice Sedge Cyperus difformis
Rice-flower, Scanty Pimelea neoanglica
Rice-flower, Slender Pimelea linifolia subsp. linifolia
Rice-flower, Smooth Pimelea glauca
Rice-flower, Swamp Pimelea linifolia subsp. collina
Rice-grass, Meadow Microlaena stipoides var. stipoides
Rice, Devil's Conospermum taxifolium
Ripgut Brome Bromus diandrus (*)
River Bluebell Wahlenbergia fluminalis
River Bottlebrush Melaleuca paludicola
River Bottlebrush Melaleuca viminalis
River Box Micrantheum hexandrum
River Buttercup Ranunculus inundatus
River Club-rush Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani
River Oak Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. cunninghamiana
River She-oak Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. cunninghamiana
Robust Willow-herb Epilobium billardierianum subsp. hydrophilum
Rock Boronia Boronia bipinnata
Rock Boronia Boronia inflexa subsp. inflexa
Rock Boronia, Showy Boronia inflexa subsp. grandiflora
Rock Fig Ficus rubiginosa forma rubiginosa
Rock Lily Dendrobium speciosum subsp. hillii
Rock Lily, Greater Thelionema grande
Rock Orchid Dendrobium speciosum subsp. hillii
Rock Orchid, Pink Dendrobium kingianum subsp. kingianum
Rock She-oak Allocasuarina rupicola (NT)
Rope, Monkey Parsonsia straminea
Rose She-oak Allocasuarina torulosa
Rosemary Shrub Cassinia quinquefaria
Rosemary, Wild Cassinia quinquefaria
Rosy Hyacinth Orchid Dipodium roseum
Rosy Sundew Drosera spatulata
Rough Bedstraw Galium gaudichaudii subsp. parviflorum
Rough Fireweed Senecio bathurstianus
Rough Guinea Flower Hibbertia acicularis
Rough Guinea Flower Hibbertia aspera
Rough Poppy Papaver hybridum (*)
Rough Possumwood Quintinia sieberi
Rough Raspwort Haloragis heterophylla
Rough Saw-sedge Gahnia aspera
Rough Sowthistle Sonchus asper (*)
Rough Speargrass Austrostipa scabra subsp. scabra
Rough-barked Apple Angophora floribunda
Rough-leaved Goosefoot Dysphania pumilio
Round-leaved Gum Eucalyptus deanei
Round-leaved Phebalium Leionema rotundifolium
Rubble Peppercress Lepidium africanum (*)
Ruddy Greenhood Pterostylis rufa
Ruddy Hood Pterostylis rufa
Rufous Greenhood Pterostylis rufa
Rufous Midge Orchid Genoplesium rufum
Rupp's Wattle Acacia ruppii (V)
Rush Skeletonweed Chondrilla juncea (*)
Rush-leaved Wattle Acacia juncifolia
Rush-leaved Xyris Xyris operculata
Rush-lily, Yellow Tricoryne elatior
Rush, Alpine Club Isolepis crassiuscula
Rush, Alpine Joint-leaf Juncus sandwithii
Rush, Black Bog Schoenus melanostachys
Rush, Branching Juncus prismatocarpus
Rush, Broad-leaved Juncus planifolius
Rush, Button Lipocarpha microcephala
Rush, Clustered Juncus vaginatus
Rush, Common Juncus usitatus
Rush, Common Bog Schoenus apogon var. apogon
Rush, Common Finger Fimbristylis ferruginea
Rush, Common Fringe Fimbristylis dichotoma
Rush, Common Leaf Cyperus lucidus
Rush, Common Spike Eleocharis acuta
Rush, Drooping Spike Eleocharis cylindrostachys
Rush, Finger Juncus prismatocarpus
Rush, Finger Juncus subsecundus
Rush, Floating Club Isolepis fluitans
Rush, Fluke Bog Schoenus apogon var. apogon
Rush, Fringed Cord Baloskion fimbriatum
Rush, Grassy Beak Rhynchospora brownii
Rush, Grey Club Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani
Rush, Heron Bristle Chorizandra cymbaria
Rush, Jointed Juncus articulatus (*)
Rush, Jointed Twig Baumea articulata
Rush, Large-headed Club Scirpus polystachyus
Rush, Leafy Bog Schoenus maschalinus
Rush, Leafy Twig Cladium procerum
Rush, Narrow Cord Baloskion stenocoleum
Rush, Nodding Club Isolepis cernua
Rush, Pale Wood Luzula flaccida
Rush, River Club Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani
Rush, Rusty Fringe Fimbristylis ferruginea
Rush, Scale Lepyrodia anarthria
Rush, Sea Juncus continuus
Rush, Sharp Juncus acutus subsp. acutus (*)
Rush, Soft Twig Baumea rubiginosa
Rush, Square Twig Baumea planifolia
Rush, Swamp Club Isolepis inundata
Rush, Tall Spike Eleocharis sphacelata
Rush, Tiny Club Isolepis hookeriana
Rush, Toad Juncus bufonius (*)
Rush, Tuber Spike Eleocharis atricha
Rush, Tussock Juncus usitatus
Rush, Wiry Juncus homalocaulis
Rusty Desert Phebalium Phebalium glandulosum subsp. eglandulosum (V)
Rusty Fig Ficus rubiginosa forma rubiginosa
Rusty Fringe-rush Fimbristylis ferruginea
Rusty Gum Angophora floribunda
Rusty Hood Pterostylis rufa
Rusty Sedge Fimbristylis ferruginea
Rustyhood, Mitchell's Pterostylis mitchellii
Rustyhood, Mount Kaputar Pterostylis praetermissa
Rustyhood, Red Pterostylis rufa
Rustyhood, Southern Hooked Pterostylis hamata
Ryegrass Lolium perenne x L.rigidum (*)
Ryegrass Lolium x hubbardii (*)
Ryegrass, Perennial Lolium perenne (*)
|
|